You are here

MtrO League 4, 2013 - Manly Dam, Allambie Heights

Division 1        4.980k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Greg Barbour   BF 37:42
2 Patrik Gunnarsson   BF 37:57
3 Peter Annetts   GO 40:18
4 Glenn Horrocks   GO 40:25
5 Andrew Hill   WH 40:56
6 James McQuillan   WH 41:23
7 Andrew Brown   BF 43:02
8 Tom Joss   GO 44:16
9 Barbara Hill   GO 45:27
10 Daniel Hill   GO 45:49
11 Toby Wilson   GO 46:49
12 Matthew Hill   GO 47:11
13 Andy Simpson   BF 47:26
14 Lee Coady   WH 47:47
15 Adrian White   WH 48:26
16 Daniel Smith   WH 48:35
17 Steve Ryan   GO 50:27
18 Tony Hill   GO 50:41
19 Tracy Marsh   BF 51:53
20 Aidan Dawson   GO 52:06
21 John Havranek   GO 54:53
22 Chris Jacka   BF 60:59
23 Greg Dominish     64:31
24 Louis Simon Capistran     68:08

Division 2        4.490k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Ondrey Pavlu   UR 34:22
2 Ian Jones   UR 36:11
3 Lawrence Jones   UR 39:43
4 Mark Shingler   BF 40:08
5 Dmitry Stukov   WH 40:24
6 Joel Putnam   BN 40:47
7 Eoin Rothery   BF 42:18
8 Claire Winnick   GO 43:45
9 Simon George   BF 44:00
10 Istvan Kertesz   GO 44:32
11 Fedor Iskhakov   BN 44:43
12 Miles Ellis   BF 45:21
13 Matt Hackett   WH 46:56
14 Cath Chalmers   BF 48:32
15 Andy Graham   GO 49:27
16 Jamie Kennedy   GO 50:03
17 Melvyn Cox   BN 50:12
18 Carolyn Haupt   GO 50:18
19 Robert Herkes   GO 50:40
20 Matt Peters   UR 51:14
21 John Brayan   GO 51:36
22 Darren Slattery   BN 52:47
23 Steve Dunlop   WH 54:45
24 Mark Brindley   GO 59:44
25 Jay Seeho   WH 63:53
26 Gordon Wilson   BN 66:50
27 Dick Ogilvie   UR 74:41
28 Lisa Linssen   GO 75:02
29 Tim Perry   WH 79:01
  Neil Hawthorne   GO DNF

Division 3        4.30k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Doug Jay   SH 34:53
2 Alexander Karavaev   IK 38:00
3 Ian Froude   IK 40:10
4 Chris Cunningham   BN 42:35
5 Mark Savery   BN 43:20
6 Georgia Jones   UR 44:04
7 Jim Forbes   GO 45:02
8 David Green   IK 45:19
9 Jim Merchant   GO 45:59
10 Margaret Jones   UR 46:22
11 Wayne Pepper   BN 46:24
12 Natalya Filipova   IK 47:03
13 Michael Halmy   BN 47:30
14 Chippy Le Carpentier   SH 49:24
15 Karin Hefftner   GO 52:29
16 Colin Currie   GO 52:31
17 Julian Ledger   BN 53:43
18 Stephan Wagner   SH 54:19
19 Kevin Roberts   GO 55:20
20 Jane McKenna   UR 55:41
21 John Russell   SH 56:37
22 Ron Junghans   GO 57:07
23 Dan Redfern   GO 57:48
24 Carol Jacobson   GO 59:44
25 Ken Jacobson   GO 60:40
26 Garry Stewart   SH 61:28
27 Dave Lotty   UR 63:42
  Melissa Annetts   GO DNF

Division 4        2.810k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Peter Thomason   BN 33:09
2 Rebecca George   BF 33:46
3 Nicola Nygh   BF 38:11
4 Tania Kennedy   GO 39:20
5 Mark Robinson   BN 39:45
6 John Giles   GO 40:25
7 Jai Di Tommaso   GO 41:48
8 Ron Pallas   UR 42:03
9 Kevin Curby   IK 42:08
10 Keith Povah   BN 42:19
11 Sue Froude   IK 43:17
12 Benny Holmgren   WH 43:58
13 Paula Shingler   BF 44:31
14 Michael Roylance   BF 44:45
15 Airdrie Long   GO 45:05
16 Bob Morgan   BN 46:03
17 Jan Seeho   WH 46:59
18 Vicki Wilmott   IK 47:56
19 Ewan Shingler   BF 49:35
20 Jim MacKay   UR 50:31
21 Gayle Shepherd   UR 50:38
22 Anette Larsson   WH 52:12
23 Michele Dawson   GO 54:03
24 Jeff Carberry   IK 55:28
25 Belinda Kinneally   WH 55:37
26 Amy Harmer   WH 59:51
27 Margaret Wilmott   UR 64:42
28 Brian Brannigan   BN 65:03

Division 5        2.480k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Duncan Currie   GO 27:11
2 Nick Wyche   GO 28:31
3 Jonathan Koruga   GO 29:25
4 Robert Spry   BN 30:18
5 Simon Grimes   BN 32:59
6 Terence Chiang   GO 33:01
7 Lloyd Gledhill   GO 34:03
8 Joanna Hill   GO 35:31
9 Peter Meyer   SH 36:06
10 Adrienne Kirby   UR 36:11
11 Bruce Dawkins   BN 40:21
12 Dennis Sparling   GO 40:47
13 Maureen Ogilvie   UR 41:18
14 Andy Wells   WH 41:44
15 Lyn Malmgron   SH 42:11
16 Johnny Petersen   GO 43:25
17 Justine Brindley   GO 44:33
18 Sandra Stewart   SH 46:51
19 Robyn Dunlop   WH 47:19
20 Melissa Grant   BN 50:44
21 Max Grant   BN 51:18
22 Neville Fathers   SH 52:38
23 Maria Stankova   WH 53:45
24 Simon Jay   SH 53:54
25 Margaret Waugh   GO 55:53
26 Stephen Holloway   WH 67:15
27 Sue Thomson   GO 772:53

Easy        2.420k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Sophie Jones   UR 21:54
2 Stodart family   BN 32:25
3 Jared McKenna   UR 38:53
4 Jack Brown     40:50
5 Jock Davis   BF 46:08
6 Robinson Family   GO 46:31
7 Nicholas Tse   GO 46:33
8 Curtis Hardingham     50:42
9 Fewster Williams Stodart Group   BN 54:20
10 Atticu Garner     59:42
11 Brook Martin   GO 69:15
12 Louise Bell     89:19

Very Easy        1.250k

  Name Class Club Time
1 Angela Brown   GO 13:31
2 Kaye Hart   IK 44:21

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer